Argentina
-03
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in Hampton Park, Australia

General Fernandez Oro to Hampton Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Hampton Park

8:00 am08:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hampton Park, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 Hampton Park, Australia

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Hampton Park, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hampton Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Park Facts

Country
Australia
Population
25,377
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' S Latitude / 145° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61