CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ipis, Costa Rica

General Fernandez Oro to Ipis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ipis

5:30 pm17:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ipis, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 2:30 pm14:30 Ipis, Costa Rica

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Ipis, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ipis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ipis Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ipis, Ipís
Population
26,669
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 84° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506