Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba

General Fernandez Oro to Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos

9:30 pm21:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 7:30 pm19:30 Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Habana del Este, La Habana del Este
Population
178,041
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 82° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53