Time Difference

CDT () is 1 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba is 1:30 am01:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos to General Fernandez Oro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos which corresponds to 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro

12:30 am00:30 CDT () (Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba / 1:30 am01:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Cuba General Fernandez Oro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ciudad Camilo Cienfuegos, Habana del Este, La Habana del Este
Population
178,041
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 82° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54