GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
7:00 pm19:00 in General Roca, Argentina is 1:30 am01:30 in Alvand, Iran

General Roca to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in General Roca which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand

7:00 pm19:00 (General Roca, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 General Roca, Argentina / 1:30 am01:30 Alvand, Iran

General Roca, Argentina Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

General Roca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Roca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Roka, Ciudad de General Roca, Fuerte General Roca, GNR, General Roca, Kheneral', hnrl rwqh, jnral rwka ryw nyghrw, khnral rwka, luo ka jiang jun shi, Хенераль, חנרל רוקה, جنرال روكا، ريو نيغرو, خنرال روکا, ხენერალ-როკა, 羅卡將軍市
Population
73,212
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' S Latitude / 67° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98