|

Current local time in General Roca, Argentina

9:47 :45 PM

21:47 :45

Friday, 18 September 2020 (-03)

Convert General Roca Time

Want to convert General Roca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Roca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Roca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Roca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Roca Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Roka, Ciudad de General Roca, Fuerte General Roca, GNR, General Roca, Kheneral', hnrl rwqh, jnral rwka ryw nyghrw, khnral rwka, luo ka jiang jun shi, Хенераль, חנרל רוקה, جنرال روكا، ريو نيغرو, خنرال روکا, ხენერალ-როკა, 羅卡將軍市
Population
73,212
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' S Latitude / 67° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54