|

Current local time in Cipolletti, Argentina

12:07 :23 AM

00:07 :23

Monday, May 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Cipolletti Time

Want to convert Cipolletti time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipolletti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipolletti -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipolletti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cipolletti Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CPZ, Chipolletti, Cipoletti, Cipolleti, Cipolletti, Чиполлетти
Population
75078
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' S Latitude / 67° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54