Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina is 2:00 pm14:00 in Devgadh Bariya, India

Gualeguaychu to Devgadh Bariya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gualeguaychu which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Devgadh Bariya

5:30 am05:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Devgadh Bariya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina / 2:00 pm14:00 Devgadh Bariya, India

Gualeguaychu, Argentina Devgadh Bariya, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Devgadh Bariya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Devgadh Bariya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baria, Bariya, Bāria, Devgad Baria, Devgad Bāria, Devgadh Bariya, Devgadh Bāriya
Population
19,703
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 73° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91