Argentina
-03
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in LHST

Necochea to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Necochea which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in LHST

2:00 pm14:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Necochea, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 LHST

Necochea, Argentina LHST
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time