GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in Khorramshahr, Iran

Neuquen to Khorramshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Neuquen which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Khorramshahr

11:30 pm23:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khorramshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 Khorramshahr, Iran

Neuquen, Argentina Khorramshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Khorramshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorramshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Al-Muhammarah, Choremsehras, Choremšehras, Chorramsahr, Chorramschahr, Chorramszahr, Chorramšahr, Horamsaher, Horamšaher, Huerremsehr, Hürremşehr, Jorramchar, Khoramshahr, Khorram Shahr Abadan, Khorram Shahr Ābādān, Khorramchahre, Khorramshahr, Khorramxahr, Khorremshekhr, Khunin Shahr, Khurramshahr, Khūnīn Shahr, Koramshar, Koramsjar, Mohammerah, Muhammerah, Xürrəmşəhr, almhmrt, bndr khrmshhr, horramushafuru, huo la mu sha he er, khrmshhr, khurramasahara, Корамшар, Хорремшехр, Хуррамшаҳр, المحمرة, بندر خرمشهر, خرمشهر, خرمشھر, खुर्रमशहर, ホッラムシャフル, 霍拉姆沙赫尔
Population
330,606
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98