Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Posadas, Argentina is 8:30 am08:30 in Chincholi, India

Posadas to Chincholi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Posadas which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chincholi

12:00 am00:00 (Posadas, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chincholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Posadas, Argentina / 8:30 am08:30 Chincholi, India

Posadas, Argentina Chincholi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Posadas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Posadas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
PSS, Posadas, Posadasa, Posadasas, bo sa da si, bwsadas mysywnys, pasadas mysywns, posadaseu, posadasu, pwsadas, Посадас, Պոսադաս, פוסאדאס, بوساداس، ميسيونيس, پاساداس، میسیونس, پوساداس, პოსადასი, ポサーダス, 波萨达斯, 포사다스
Population
323,739
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 55° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chincholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chincholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chincholi
Population
20,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 27' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91