Argentina
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in San Isidro, Argentina is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lemgo, Germany

San Isidro to Lemgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Isidro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lemgo

8:00 am08:00 (San Isidro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lemgo, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 San Isidro, Argentina / 1:00 pm13:00 Lemgo, Germany

San Isidro, Argentina Lemgo, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Isidro, san aysydrw, sheng yi xi de luo, Сан Исидро, سان إيسيدرو, سان ایسیدرو, 圣伊西德罗
Population
45,190
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Lemgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lemgo Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lemge, Lemgo, lai mu ge, lmghw, lmgw, remugo, Лемго, لمغو, لمگو, レムゴー, 莱姆戈
Population
41,943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49