|

Current local time in San Isidro, Argentina

3:30 :50 PM

15:30 :50

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (-03)

Convert San Isidro Time

Want to convert San Isidro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Isidro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Isidro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Isidro, san aysydrw, sheng yi xi de luo, Сан Исидро, سان إيسيدرو, سان ایسیدرو, 圣伊西德罗
Population
45,190
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54