|

Current local time in Tigre, Argentina

11:26 :53 PM

23:26 :53

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Tigre Time

Want to convert Tigre time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tigre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tigre -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tigre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tigre Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Las Conchas, Tigre, Тигре
Population
31,106
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 58° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54