|

Current local time in Los Polvorines, Argentina

8:05 :57 AM

08:05 :57

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Los Polvorines Time

Want to convert Los Polvorines time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Polvorines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Polvorines -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Polvorines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Polvorines Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Los Palverines, Los Polvorines, Polvorines
Population
53,354
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54