|

Current local time in Muniz, Argentina

6:28 :39 AM

06:28 :39

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Muniz Time

Want to convert Muniz time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muniz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muniz GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muniz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Muniz Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Muniz, Muñiz
Population
26,221
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54