|

Current local time in San Miguel, Argentina

3:46 :35 AM

03:46 :35

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (-03)

Convert San Miguel Time

Want to convert San Miguel time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Miguel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Migel, san myghyl bwyns ayrs, san mygwyl, sheng mi ge er, Сан Мигел, سان ميغيل، بوينس آيرس, سان میگوئل, 聖米格爾
Population
157,532
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54