|

Current local time in Villa de Mayo, Argentina

3:07 :19 PM

15:07 :19

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (-03)

Convert Villa de Mayo Time

Want to convert Villa de Mayo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa de Mayo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa de Mayo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
C. de Mayo, Villa de Mayo
Population
43,405
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' S Latitude / 58° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54