|

Current local time in Villa Ortuzar, Argentina

1:38 :14 AM

01:38 :14

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Villa Ortuzar Time

Want to convert Villa Ortuzar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Ortuzar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Ortuzar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Ortuzar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Ortuzar Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Ortuzar, Villa Ortúzar
Population
22,500
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' S Latitude / 58° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54