|

Current local time in Moron, Argentina

9:40 :36 AM

09:40 :36

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Moron Time

Want to convert Moron time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moron -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moron Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
6 de Septiembre, Moron, Morón, Seis de Septiembre, mo long, molon, moron, moroni, mwrwn, mwrwn bwyns ayrs, Морон, مورون, مورون، بوينس آيرس, მორონი, モロン, 莫龙, 모론
Population
319,934
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 58° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54