|

Current local time in Villa Lugano, Argentina

11:41 :57 PM

23:41 :57

Friday, 26 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Villa Lugano Time

Want to convert Villa Lugano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Lugano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Lugano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Lugano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Lugano Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Luganas, Villa Lugano, ビジャ・ルガーノ
Population
114,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' S Latitude / 58° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54