|

Current local time in Barracas, Argentina

11:41 :59 AM

11:41 :59

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Barracas Time

Want to convert Barracas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barracas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barracas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barracas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Barakas, Barracas, barakasu, バラカス
Population
77,474
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' S Latitude / 58° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54