|

Current local time in Boedo, Argentina

5:47 :45 AM

05:47 :45

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Boedo Time

Want to convert Boedo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boedo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boedo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Boedas, Boedo, boedo, ボエド
Population
48,231
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 58° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54