Argentina
-03
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 34.650000000000006 minutes behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 3:04 pm15:04 in DMT

Venado Tuerto to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:25.349999999999966pm in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 10:34.650000000000034am-6pm in DMT

12:30 pm12:30 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:04 pm15:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 3:04 pm15:04 DMT

Venado Tuerto, Argentina DMT
12am (midnight) 2:34 am
1am 3:34 am
2am 4:34 am
3am 5:34 am
4am 6:34 am
5am 7:34 am
6am 8:34 am
7am 9:34 am
8am 10:34 am
9am 11:34 am
10am 12:34 pm
11am 1:34 pm
12pm (noon) 2:34 pm
1pm 3:34 pm
2pm 4:34 pm
3pm 5:34 pm
4pm 6:34 pm
5pm 7:34 pm
6pm 8:34 pm
7pm 9:34 pm
8pm 10:34 pm
9pm 11:34 pm
10pm 12:34 am
11pm 1:34 am
0:00 2:34
1:00 3:34
2:00 4:34
3:00 5:34
4:00 6:34
5:00 7:34
6:00 8:34
7:00 9:34
8:00 10:34
9:00 11:34
10:00 12:34
11:00 13:34
12:00 14:34
13:00 15:34
14:00 16:34
15:00 17:34
16:00 18:34
17:00 19:34
18:00 20:34
19:00 21:34
20:00 22:34
21:00 23:34
22:00 0:34
23:00 1:34

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.