Argentina
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 10:30 am10:30 in Hayama, Japan

Venado Tuerto to Hayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hayama

10:30 pm22:30 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 10:30 am10:30 Hayama, Japan

Venado Tuerto, Argentina Hayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hayama, Khajama, hayama, ye shan, Хаяма, はやま, ハヤマ, 葉山
Population
31,136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81