Argentina
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Bloxwich, United Kingdom

Venado Tuerto to Bloxwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Venado Tuerto which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bloxwich

12:00 am00:00 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bloxwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Venado Tuerto, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Bloxwich, United Kingdom

Venado Tuerto, Argentina Bloxwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bloxwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bloxwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bloxwich
Population
40,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 2° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44