Argentina
-03
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Villa Mercedes, Argentina is 4:00 pm16:00 in Guatemala City, Guatemala

Villa Mercedes to Guatemala City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Villa Mercedes which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Guatemala City

7:00 pm19:00 (Villa Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Guatemala City, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Villa Mercedes, Argentina / 4:00 pm16:00 Guatemala City, Guatemala

Villa Mercedes, Argentina Guatemala City, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Villa Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VME, Vila Mersedes, Vilja Mersedesas, biyameleusedeseu, fyla mrsyds san lwys, mei sai de si zhen, vilia-mersedesi, wyya mrsds, wyzh mrsds, Виља Мерседес, ויזה מרסדס, فيلا مرسيدس، سان لويس, وییا مرسدس, ვილია-მერსედესი, ビジャ・メルセデス, 梅塞德斯鎮, 비야메르세데스
Population
96,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Guatemala City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guatemala City Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cidade da Guatemala, Citta del Guatemala, Città del Guatemala, Ciudad Guatemala, Ciudad de Guatemala, Ciutat de Guatemala, GUA, Guate, Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala Hiria, Guatemala by, Guatemala la Nueva, Guatemala-Stadt, Guatemala-Urbo, Guatemala-stad, Gvatemala, Gvatemalurbo, Gwatemala, New Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala de la Asuncion, Nueva Guatemala de la Asunción, Pole tes Gouatemalas, Santiago de Guatimala, gua de ma la shi, guatemarashiti, gwatemalla si, gwatemallasiti, kawtemalasiti, mdynt ghwatymala, shhr gwatmala, Πόλη της Γουατεμάλας, Гватемала, גואטמלה סיטי, גוואטמלה סיטי, شهر گواتمالا, مدينة غواتيمالا, กัวเตมาลาซิตี, グアテマラシティ, 瓜地馬拉市, 과테말라 시, 과테말라시티
Population
994,938
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 90° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502