Argentina
-03
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Villa Mercedes, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in PMST

Villa Mercedes to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Villa Mercedes which corresponds to 8am-6pm in PMST

5:30 pm17:30 (Villa Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Villa Mercedes, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 PMST

Villa Mercedes, Argentina PMST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Villa Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VME, Vila Mersedes, Vilja Mersedesas, biyameleusedeseu, fyla mrsyds san lwys, mei sai de si zhen, vilia-mersedesi, wyya mrsds, wyzh mrsds, Виља Мерседес, ויזה מרסדס, فيلا مرسيدس، سان لويس, وییا مرسدس, ვილია-მერსედესი, ビジャ・メルセデス, 梅塞德斯鎮, 비야메르세데스
Population
96,781
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time

Offset: PMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMST Time Zone Geo Map
PMST timezone map

PMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time