Aruba
AST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Oranjestad, Aruba is 4:00 am04:00 in Povorino, Russia

Oranjestad to Povorino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oranjestad which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Povorino

9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Oranjestad, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Povorino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Oranjestad, Aruba / 4:00 am04:00 Povorino, Russia

Oranjestad, Aruba Povorino, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oranjestad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oranjestad Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestade, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oraniyecuttatu, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥拉涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트
Population
29,998
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Povorino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Povorino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavoryna, Povorino, Povórino, Poworino, Proverino, bo wo li nuo, bwfwrynw, pwwwrynw, Паворына, Поворино, Поворино балһсн, بوفورينو, پووورینو, 波沃里諾
Population
18,004
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 42° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7