Aruba
AST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Oranjestad, Aruba is 3:00 am03:00 in Prestatyn, United Kingdom

Oranjestad to Prestatyn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Oranjestad which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Prestatyn

10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Oranjestad, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Prestatyn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Oranjestad, Aruba / 3:00 am03:00 Prestatyn, United Kingdom

Oranjestad, Aruba Prestatyn, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Oranjestad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Oranjestad Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Aran'estad, Oran'estad, Oranestad, Oraniestat, Oranjestad, Oranjestad pa Aruba, Oranjestad på Aruba, Oranjestadas, Oranjestade, Oranjestado, Oranjested, Oranjestêd, ao la nie si ta de, awrnjstad, olanyeseutateu, oraniesutaddo, oraniyecuttatu, oranjestada, xo ran yes tad, Οράνιεστατ, Араньестад, Оранестад, Ораньестад, Ораньєстад, Орањестад, אורנייסטאד, أورنجستاد, اورنجستاد, اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا, ओरांजेश्टाड, ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு, โอรันเยสตัด, ორანესტადი, オラニエスタッド, 奥拉涅斯塔德, 오라녜스타트
Population
29,998
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Prestatyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Prestatyn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Prestatin, Prestatinas, pu lei si ta ting, Престатин, Престатін, 普雷斯塔廷
Population
18,701
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 3° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44