Aruba
AST
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sint-Truiden, Belgium

Tanki Leendert to Sint-Truiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sint-Truiden

4:00 pm16:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Truiden, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 10:00 pm22:00 Sint-Truiden, Belgium

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Sint-Truiden, Belgium
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Sint-Truiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Truiden Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Oppidum Sancti Trudonis, Saint-Trond, Sankt-Trond, Sent-Trueden, Sent-Trüden, Sint Treidenas, Sint Treidens, Sint Trojden, Sint Truijen, Sint-Trejden, Sint-Trjojden, Sint-Trjujden, Sint-Trond, Sint-Truiden, Sint-Truudn, Sintruin, Sinttreidena, sant trwnd, sheng te lei deng, shinto-toroiden, sint-tery dein, sinteuteulawideon, snt trwydn, Санкт-Тронд, Синт Тройден, Синт Тројден, Синт-Трюйден, Синт-Трёйден, Сінт-Трейден, سانت تروند, سنت ترویدن, ซินต์-เตรยเดิน, シント=トロイデン, 圣特雷登, 신트트라위던
Population
37,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32