Aruba
AST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 3:00 am03:00 in San Isidro, Costa Rica

Tanki Leendert to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Isidro

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Isidro, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 3:00 am03:00 San Isidro, Costa Rica

Tanki Leendert, Aruba San Isidro, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Barrio Urena, Barrio Ureña, IPZ, San Isidro, San Isidro Urena, San Isidro de El Cheneral, San Isidro de El General, San Isidro del General, Urena, Ureña, sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu, Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ, 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區
Population
34,877
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506