|

Current local time in San Isidro, Costa Rica

9:42 :41 PM

21:42 :41

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (CST)

Convert San Isidro Time

Want to convert San Isidro time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Isidro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Isidro CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Barrio Urena, Barrio Ureña, IPZ, San Isidro, San Isidro Urena, San Isidro de El Cheneral, San Isidro de El General, San Isidro del General, Urena, Ureña, sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu, Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ, 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區
Population
34,877
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506