Aruba
AST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 2:00 pm14:00 in Robat Karim, Iran

Tanki Leendert to Robat Karim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Robat Karim

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Robat Karim, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 2:00 pm14:00 Robat Karim, Iran

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Robat Karim, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Robat Karim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Robat Karim Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Robat Karim, Robāţ Karīm, Shahriar, Shahryar, Shahryār, rbat krym, رباط كريم
Population
62,753
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 51° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98