Aruba
AST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 10:30 am10:30 in Atbasar, Kazakhstan

Tanki Leendert to Atbasar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Atbasar

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Atbasar, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 10:30 am10:30 Atbasar, Kazakhstan

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Atbasar, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Atbasar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atbasar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
ATX, Atbasa, Atbasar, Atbasaras, Atbassar, Otbosar, a te ba sa er, atbasar, Атбасар, Աթբասար, آتباسار, 阿特巴薩爾
Population
34,797
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 68° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7