Aruba
AST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba is 11:00 pm23:00 in Phayao, Thailand

Tanki Leendert to Phayao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tanki Leendert which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Phayao

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Phayao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba / 11:00 pm23:00 Phayao, Thailand

Tanki Leendert, Aruba Phayao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297

Phayao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phayao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Moeang Bha Yao, Amphoe Muang Phayao, Amphoe Muang Pra Yao, Amphoe Phayao, Ban Nai Wiang, Bhayao, Changwat Phayao, Moeangbhayao, Muang Phayao, Muang Prao, Muang Prayao, Mueang Chang Wat Pha Yao, Mueang Phayao, Phayao, Pkhajao, Prayao, canghwad phayea, phayea, Пхаяо, จังหวัดพะเยา, พะเยา
Population
21,058
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 99° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66