AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Gambier Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Albany, Australia is 11:30 pm23:30 in GAMT

Albany to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Albany which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in GAMT

4:30 pm16:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Albany, Australia / 11:30 pm23:30 GAMT

Albany, Australia GAMT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61