Australia
AWST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Albany, Australia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mikhaylovsk, Russia

Albany to Mikhaylovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Albany which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mikhaylovsk

5:00 pm17:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mikhaylovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Albany, Australia / 12:00 pm12:00 Mikhaylovsk, Russia

Albany, Australia Mikhaylovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Mikhaylovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mikhaylovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mihajlovsk, Mikhajlovsk, Mikhaylovsk, Mikhaylovska, Mikhaylovskoye, Shpakovskoe, Shpakovskoye, Sjpakovskoje, Михайловск, Шпаковское
Population
59,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 42° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7