Australia
ACST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Alice Springs, Australia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Leninogorsk, Russia

Alice Springs to Leninogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Leninogorsk

3:30 am03:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Leninogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Alice Springs, Australia / 9:00 pm21:00 Leninogorsk, Russia

Alice Springs, Australia Leninogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Leninogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Leninagorsk, Leninogorsk, Leninogorsk i Russland, Leninoqorsk, Novaya Pis'menka, Novaya Pis'myanka, Novaya Pis’menka, Novaya Pis’myanka, Novopis'myanka, Novopis’myanka, leninogoleuseukeu, lie ning nuo ge er si ke, lnynwghwrsk, lnynwgwrsk rwsyh, lynynwgrsk, reninogorusuku, Лениногорск, Ленінагорск, Лењиногорск, لنينوغورسك, لنینوگورسک، روسیه, لینینوگرسک, レニノゴルスク, 列寧諾戈爾斯克, 레니노고르스크
Population
66,263
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 52° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7