Australia
ACST
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 6:30 am06:30 in Spanish Town, Jamaica

Broken Hill to Spanish Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Spanish Town

9:00 pm21:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Spanish Town, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 6:30 am06:30 Spanish Town, Jamaica

Broken Hill, Australia Spanish Town, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Spanish Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Spanish Town Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Hispanurbo, Saint Jago de la Vega, Spanis Taoun, Spanis Taunas, Spanish Town, Spanish-Taun, Spaniš Taunas, sbanysh tawn, seupaenisitaun, xi ban ya zhen, Σπάνις Τάουν, Спаниш-Таун, سبانيش تاون, سپینش ٹاؤن, スパニッシュ・タウン, 西班牙鎮, 스패니시타운
Population
145,018
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude