Australia
ACST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Broken Hill, Australia is 4:30 am04:30 in Larne, United Kingdom

Broken Hill to Larne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Broken Hill which corresponds to 8am-10am in Larne

1:00 pm13:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Broken Hill, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Larne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Broken Hill, Australia / 4:30 am04:30 Larne, United Kingdom

Broken Hill, Australia Larne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Broken Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Hill Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BHQ, Broken Hill, Broken-Khill, Willyama, burokunhiru, Брокен-Хилл, ブロークンヒル
Population
18,027
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' S Latitude / 141° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Larne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Larne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Larn, Larnas, Latharna, la en, larn, lrn, ran, Ларн, לארן, לרן, لارن, ラーン, 拉恩
Population
18,421
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 5° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44