Australia
AEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Carindale, Australia is 3:30 am03:30 in Santander de Quilichao, Colombia

Carindale to Santander de Quilichao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Carindale which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Santander de Quilichao

6:30 pm18:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carindale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Santander de Quilichao, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Carindale, Australia / 3:30 am03:30 Santander de Quilichao, Colombia

Carindale, Australia Santander de Quilichao, Colombia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Carindale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Carindale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,418
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' S Latitude / 153° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Santander de Quilichao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santander de Quilichao Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Quilichao, Santander, Santander de Quilichao
Population
40,798
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57