Australia
AEST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Carindale, Australia is 11:00 am11:00 in Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Carindale to Beitbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Carindale which corresponds to 8am-10am in Beitbridge

7:00 pm19:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Carindale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beitbridge, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Carindale, Australia / 11:00 am11:00 Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Carindale, Australia Beitbridge, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Carindale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Carindale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,418
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' S Latitude / 153° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Beitbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beitbridge Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Bajtbridz, Bajtbridzh, Beitbridge, Beitbridzas, Beitbridžas, bei te qiao, Байтбридж, Бајтбриџ, بیٹبریج, 貝特橋
Population
26,459
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' S Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263