Australia
AEDT
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Caroline Springs, Australia is 2:00 am02:00 in Mafeteng, Lesotho

Caroline Springs to Mafeteng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Caroline Springs which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mafeteng

11:00 am11:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Caroline Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mafeteng, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Caroline Springs, Australia / 2:00 am02:00 Mafeteng, Lesotho

Caroline Springs, Australia Mafeteng, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Caroline Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caroline Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Population
24,077
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' S Latitude / 144° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266