Australia
AEDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Goulburn, Australia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Alenquer, Brazil

Goulburn to Alenquer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Goulburn which corresponds to 6am-8am in Alenquer

6:00 am06:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Goulburn, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Alenquer, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Goulburn, Australia / 4:00 pm16:00 Alenquer, Brazil

Goulburn, Australia Alenquer, Brazil
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Goulburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Goulburn Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GUL, Golbern, Goulbern, Goulburn, Gulbern, golbeon, goulberni, gu er ben, gwlbrn, qwlbwrn yyny gwnyy wlz, Голберн, Гоулберн, Гулберн, قولبورن، یئنی گونئی ولز, گولبرن, گوولبۆرن، نیو ساوت وێلز, გოულბერნი, ጎልበርን, 古尔本, 골번
Population
22,645
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 149° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55