AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Hurstville, Australia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sukagawa, Japan

Hurstville to Sukagawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hurstville which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sukagawa

9:00 pm21:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Hurstville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sukagawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hurstville, Australia / 8:00 pm20:00 Sukagawa, Japan

Hurstville, Australia Sukagawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hurstville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurstville Facts

Country
Australia
Population
29,744
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Sukagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sukagawa, xu he chuan, xu he chuan shi, 須賀川, 須賀川市
Population
68,790
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81