Australia
AWST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Mandurah, Australia is 9:30 am09:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Mandurah to Al Mindak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mandurah which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Al Mindak

2:30 pm14:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Mandurah, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Mandurah, Australia / 9:30 am09:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

Mandurah, Australia Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mandurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mandurah Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mandujura, Mandura, Mandurah, Mandzhera, man du la, mandula, manduraha, mandwrah, manjura, mndwra, mondurahi, Манджера, Мандура, Мандъюра, ماندوراه, ماندورہ, مندورا, مندوراہ, مێندیۆرا, मंदूरह, მონდურაჰი, マンジュラ, 曼杜拉, 만두라
Population
83,294
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' S Latitude / 115° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966