AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Parramatta, Australia is 3:00 am03:00 in Kasese, Uganda

Parramatta to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Parramatta which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kasese

11:00 am11:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Parramatta, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Parramatta, Australia / 3:00 am03:00 Kasese, Uganda

Parramatta, Australia Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Parramatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parramatta Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Parramatta
Population
26,876
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256