AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Amazon Time
3:00 am03:00 in Rockdale, Australia is 1:00 pm13:00 in AMT

Rockdale to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Rockdale which corresponds to 6am-8am in AMT

3:00 am03:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Rockdale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rockdale, Australia / 1:00 pm13:00 AMT

Rockdale, Australia AMT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rockdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rockdale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Rockdale, Rokdejl, Рокдејл
Population
15,436
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 151° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61