Australia
AEST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in South Morang, Australia is 5:00 am05:00 in Nikolayevsk, Russia

South Morang to Nikolayevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in South Morang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nikolayevsk

12:00 pm12:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (South Morang, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 South Morang, Australia / 5:00 am05:00 Nikolayevsk, Russia

South Morang, Australia Nikolayevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

South Morang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Morang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morang, Morang South, South Morang
Population
23,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7